Hercha informs its users about the policy adopted concerning relation to the protection of personal data

The aim of our policy is to protect private data with maximum confidentiality of personal customer data collected through any system that allows data transmission and expresses its commitment to comply with the rules established in the Organic Law 15 / 1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data.

Personal data contained in emails sent via this website will be stored in the files of the company, you will be the one and only responsible.

Under the applicable rules files are registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Personal data is dedicatedonly for Ø internal use of the company, Ø to contact you and to deal with your inquiries. Nobody outside the company should have access to the data of our members.

Given the voluntary nature of providing data to the company to incorporate them into files, you therefore give us your consent to use your data.

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation at the address set at Industrial Estate La Vila, C / La Safor, No. 3, 46819, Novetlé (Valencia). For your major convenience you will be able to exercise these rights by emailing: hercha@hercha.com.

The company adopted the security level of protection of personal data legally required and has implemented all means and technical measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration and unauthorized access of personal data.

The company reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt as necessary to new legislations.

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies